[TOT: 669.914.000] Karnivore [O_F] vs. Jokerrr [RED] (A: 0, D: 669.914.000)[TP:510.000.000]



  • The Story:
    This was not my target of the night. In the process of watching my intended target,
    I saw that Jokerrr logged on to meet the fleet.
    I kept watching while continuing to track my intended target.
    Saw timers and threw whatever was lying around at it--BC in this case.

    This would have been twice if not three times as profitable, given that defender had 700kk resources on the moon, had I been able to send the proper fleet to kill and collect everything. But alas, I was busy trying another target that would have been much larger.... Till we meet again ;)

    Welcome to O_F Shipyards

    :stick:


    On 25-03-2020 --:--:--, the following fleets met in battle:



    Attacker Karnivore [O_F]

    ________________________________________________


    Battlecruiser 7.505

    _________________________________________


    Defender Jokerrr [RED]

    ________________________________________________


    Small Cargo 43.619

    Large Cargo 47.947

    Light Fighter 3.545

    Colony Ship 3

    Recycler 1.259

    Espionage Probe 1.322

    Rocket Launcher 122

    _________________________________________



    After the battle ...


    Attacker Karnivore [O_F]

    ________________________________________________


    Battlecruiser 7.505 ( -0 )

    _________________________________________


    Defender Jokerrr [RED]

    ________________________________________________


    Small Cargo 3.579 ( -40.040 )

    Large Cargo 8.150 ( -39.797 )

    Light Fighter 299 ( -3.246 )

    Colony Ship 1 ( -2 )

    Recycler 276 ( -983 )

    Espionage Probe 110 ( -1.212 )

    Rocket Launcher 12 ( -110 )

    _________________________________________



    The battle ends in a draw.


    The attacker captured:

    0 Metal, 0 Crystal and 0 Deuterium


    The attacker lost a total of 0 units.

    The defender lost a total of 669.914.000 units.

    At these space coordinates now float 270.760.000 metal and 263.406.400 crystal.


    The chance for a moon to be created from the debris was 20%.

    ________________________________________________


    Debris harvested by the attacker(s):

    255.000.000 Metal and 255.000.000 Crystal



    Summary of profit/losses:


    Summary attackers(s)

    Metal: 255.000.000

    Crystal: 255.000.000

    Deuterium: 0

    The attacker(s) made a profit of 510.000.000 units.


    Summary defender(s)

    Metal: -338.670.000

    Crystal: -329.258.000

    Deuterium: -1.986.000

    The defender(s) lost a total of 669.914.000 units.



    Powered by OGotcha CR Converter 4.3.1

  • That's the problem with Spy 'n Fly when you don't have suitable fleet available, however damn good return on a zero loss. Nice one.


    FR jokerr

    ~The strong take from the weak, but the smart take from the strong~
    exiledvulcan.jpg
    U44/Quant/Jup/Betel HOF's = 576~ ~ ~481 Solo [10 Top 10] / 95 ACS [4 x #1 + 11 Top 10]
    ~~ RIP 7007+

  • There is only one solution to your problem, build more BC :rofl:

    Current Universes: Europa, Kalyke, Norma
    Former Universes: 3, 18, 30, 35, Jupiter, Nekkar, Quantum, Xanthus, Fenrir, Janice.fr
    Basic 20%: 1000+
    Advanced 20%: ~200
    Top Tens: 11-1

  • GLoTR Defender,

    To the Attacker I say, shoulda waited until another 272 BC popped out of the shipyard to get full style points, none the less, great to see a battle report that reports a battle. I rank this one as 7.505 out of a possible 7.777 ;O)--~

    till next

    BB
    aka
    Shrodingers Cat

    "We are ALL Targets. . . ALL the Time"



    AND



    There is no such thing as too many recyclers ;O)--~